site stats
[…] (b) Make such inquiry as … egyptian artifacts in grand canyon reddit

2024 Wisconsin Statutes & Annotations :: Chapter 971 - Justia Law

Category:Wisconsin Statutes § 971.11 (2024) - Justia Law

Tags:Chapter 971 wis

Chapter 971 wis

Wisconsin Statutes > Chapter 971 – Criminal procedure

WebCurrent through Acts 2024-2024, ch. 267. Section 971.23 - Discovery and inspection. (1) WHAT A DISTRICT ATTORNEY MUST DISCLOSE TO A DEFENDANT. Upon demand, …

Chapter 971 wis

Did you know?

WebApr 8, 2024 · Section 971.04 - Defendant to be present (1) Except as provided in subs. (2) and (3), the defendant shall be present personally or as provided under s. 967.08: (a) At the arraignment; (b) At trial; (c) During voir dire of the trial jury; (d) At any evidentiary hearing; (e) At any view by the jury; (f) When the jury returns its verdict; (g) At the pronouncement of … Web948.31(1)(b) (b) Except as provided under chs. 48 and 938, whoever intentionally causes a child to leave, takes a child away or withholds a child for more than 12 hours beyond the court-approved period of physical placement or visitation period from a legal custodian with intent to deprive